All fermented drinks made from gluten containing grains must be avoided, such as beer, but also malt drinks. Check the ingredients list for premade smoothies and milk shakes. All spirits are gluten free unless gluten was added after distillation (cocktails). Malt whiskeys are gluten free, as nothing was added after distillation, just maturation in barrels.

Did this answer your question?